Nino Gamkharashvili is working for the Economic Policy Research Center as the Program Coordinator since 2019. Prior to joining the civil society, Nino had 12 years working experience in private and public sectors of Georgia. Including leading legal firm of Georgia LLC “Gvinadze and Partners” and TBC Bank.
With the 7 years of experience in public sector, at the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Nino has grown professionally and changed several positions. She has been actively involved in the processes of elaborating the economic policy of Georgia and increasing country’s export potential. Nino has professional experience in export market researches, elaborated recommendations and suggestions for export diversification and export strategies. She also has good understanding of international legal and economic framework.
Nino is an invited lecture at Tbilisi State University, leading the course “Foreign Trade and Trade Policy”
Nino is fluent in Georgian, English and Russian languages.